Case studies
Proof, with the numbers attached.
Seven engagements, seven different problems. Each one is written up with the figures the client actually reported, the window they cover, and the work that moved them.
Figures come from client accounts and dashboards. Where a client has asked us not to name them, we say so and the numbers stay exact.
- Engagements shown7
- ChannelsSEO, AEO, Paid Search
- ReportingClient accounts

Personal injury law · San Diego
Signed cases roughly tripled in six months.
Monthly signed cases have run at roughly three times the prior six-month average, on a site that now loads four seconds faster.
- Signed cases per month, indexed100 → 294
- Real-user page load5.3s → 1.3s
- Organic clicks, year over year+161%

Ecommerce · Google Shopping
A revenue decline reversed by rebuilding the product feed.
A family-run supplier was advertising its whole catalog flat. We rebuilt the feed for query relevance and weighted spend toward the products that actually earn.
- Google Ads revenue+139%
- Return on ad spend+32%
- Cost per acquisition58% lower

Home services · San Diego County
Fix the tracking first. Then the leads scale.
They were counting phone calls and nothing else. Once every lead type was counted and the site was rebuilt around real services, paid and organic both compounded.
- SEO traffic+286%
- Search impressions+1,846%
- Paid search cost per lead$45
- Client name withheld
Local Services Ads · Client withheld
54 signups instead of 30, at 37% less per signup.
Three months before, three months after, on one Local Services Ads account. A budget that grew 13%, and leads that converted more often because every one was rated within 24 hours.
- Cost per signup37% lower
- Signups30 → 54
- Cost per lead13% lower
- Client name withheld
Google Business Profile · Client withheld
Twice the local visibility in six weeks, while the market rose 20%.
One law firm, one practice-area post on its Google Business Profile every week. Six weeks later the listing showed up twice as often, and most of the gain was on the topics the posts covered.
- Listing impressions+109%
- Comparable listings, no posts+20%
- Searches on post topics3.8x
- Client name withheld
Personal injury law · Client withheld
94% fewer blog posts. 74% more clicks.
A personal injury law firm's blog was cut from 1,993 posts to 126. Duplicates were merged, the posts that stayed were rewritten and fact-checked, and blog clicks rose 74% in the seven weeks after launch.
- Blog clicks from Google+74%
- Published blog posts94% fewer
- Average Google position−1.3
- Client names withheld
Personal injury law · Two firms withheld
The blog that got rebuilt gained 74%. The one left alone lost 17%.
Two law firm blogs over the same fourteen weeks. One was rebuilt and kept getting a new post every week. The other was left alone. Google showed both as often as before, but only one kept its clicks.
- Rebuilt blog, clicks+74%
- Blog left alone, clicks−17%
- Blog left alone, impressionsFlat
Next step
Want this written about your account?
Tell us where growth is stuck. We will audit your SEO, paid search and AI visibility, then show you what we would change first.
